Financial Highlights

Entire IR Site Press Releases Only Filings Only
Email pagePDF viewPrint viewRSS FeedsEmail AlertTear sheetSocial media sharing
Trend Analysis--Quarterly (click here for Annual Analysis)

For the definition of a financial field, click on the field name.


Balance Sheet ($000)
 2017 Q32016 Q3Y-Y
Ch (%)
2017 Q2Q-Q
Ch (%)
Loans Held for Investment, before ReservesNA1,818,541NA1,852,642NA
Loans Held for Sale, before ReservesNA2,984NA4,387NA
Loan Loss Reserve19,80219,0743.8219,6802.48
Net Loans Receivable1,846,7621,802,4512.461,837,3502.05
Intangible Assets36,09936,608(1.39)36,212(1.25)
Total Assets2,982,3423,019,323(1.22)2,974,6881.03
Deposits2,453,4112,479,241(1.04)2,427,7234.23
Debt, Senior and Subordinated23,51441,502(43.34)52,012(219.16)
Common Equity443,558422,3745.02434,4548.38
Total Shareholders' Equity443,558422,3745.02434,4548.38
Shares Outstanding (actual)12,223,75012,185,7370.3112,223,7500.00
Income Statement ($000)
 2017 Q32016 Q3Y-Y
Ch (%)
2017 Q2Q-Q
Ch (%)
Net Interest Income27,10826,3512.8726,5608.25
Provision for Loan Losses1,1851,0918.621,04055.77
Noninterest Income8,5388,1075.328,13020.07
Noninterest Expense22,30922,0041.3922,1203.42
Net Income Before Taxes12,17911,1778.9611,54521.97
Provision for Taxes3,3853,01512.273,19324.05
Net Income8,7948,1627.748,35221.17
Per Share Items ($)
 2017 Q32016 Q3Y-Y
Ch (%)
2017 Q2Q-Q
Ch (%)
Book Value per Share36.2934.664.6935.548.38
Tangible Book Value33.3331.665.2932.589.26
Diluted EPS Before Extra0.720.685.880.6823.53
Diluted EPS After Extra0.720.685.880.6823.53
Dividends Declared0.00000.00000.000.5000NM
Performance Ratios (%)
 2017 Q32016 Q3Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2017 Q2Q-Q
Ch (bp)
ROAA1.181.1081.126
ROAE7.987.23757.7523
Net Interest Margin4.144.0594.059
Loans / DepositsNA73.35NA76.31NA
Efficiency Ratio59.8561.42(157)60.93(108)
Balance Sheet Ratios (%)
 2017 Q32016 Q3Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2017 Q2Q-Q
Ch (bp)
Tangible Equity/ Tangible Assets13.8312.939013.5528
Equity/ Assets14.8713.998814.6127
Asset Quality Ratios (%)
 2017 Q32016 Q3Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2017 Q2Q-Q
Ch (bp)
Nonperforming Assets/ AssetsNA0.92NA0.72NA
Loan Loss Reserves/ Gross Loans1.061.0511.060
Loan Loss Reserves/ NPAsNA69.02NA91.75NA
Net Charge-offs/ Avg Loans0.230.34(11)0.167
Regulatory Capital Ratios (%)
 2017 Q32016 Q3Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2017 Q2Q-Q
Ch (bp)
Tier 1 Capital Ratio18.0417.465817.8024
   Q-Q Ch(%)= most recent quarter minus prior quarter annualized e.g. [(Q4-Q3)/Q3]*4

  * Percentages presented for individual quarters are annualized by taking the quarter amount and multiplying by four.



Copyright 2017, © S&P Global Market Intelligence  Terms of Use

Please wait...

Working